Organization

Please feel free to contact us with any requests or inquiries.

Organizing Committee

Local Organizing Committee

Reviewing Board

  • Adrien Barbaresi (BBAW/ÖAW)
  • Alexander Mehler (GSCL/Goethe-Universität Frankfurt)
  • Alexis Palmer (Universität Heidelberg)
  • Amir Zeldes (Georgetown University)
  • Andreas Witt (IDS, Mannheim)
  • Andre Blessing (Universität Stuttgart)
  • Anette Frank (Universität Heidelberg)
  • Angelika Storrer (Universität Mannheim)
  • Anke Lüdeling (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin)
  • Barbara Plank (University of Groningen)
  • Berthold Crysmann (CNRS - Laboratoire de Linguistique Formelle)
  • Brigitte Krenn (OFAI, Wien)
  • Caroline Sporleder (Universität Göttingen)
  • Chris Biemann (Technische Universität Darmstadt)
  • Desislava Zhekova (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München)
  • Detmar Meurers (Universität Tübingen)
  • Dietmar Schabus (OFAI, Wien)
  • Ekaterina Lapshinova-Koltunski (Universität des Saarlandes)
  • Erhard Hinrichs (Universität Tübingen)
  • Ernesto William de Luca (Georg-Eckert-Institut, Braunschweig)
  • Ernst Buchberger (ÖGAI/Medizinische Universität Wien)
  • Fabienne Braune (Universität Stuttgart)
  • Feiyu Xu (DFKI, Berlin/Saarbrücken)
  • Felix Bildhauer (Freie Universität Berlin)
  • Felix Sasaki (DFKI, Berlin)
  • Florian Laws (Universität Stuttgart)
  • Georg Rehm (DFKI, Berlin)
  • Günter Neumann (DFKI, Berlin/Saarbrücken)
  • Hannes Pirker (ACDH, ÖAW)
  • Helmut Schmid (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München)
  • Ines Rehbein (Universität des Saarlandes)
  • Johann Petrak (University of Sheffield)
  • Josef Ruppenhofer (Universität Hildesheim)
  • Magdalena Wolska (Universität Tübingen)
  • Manfred Klenner (Universität Zürich)
  • Manfred Pinkal (Universität des Saarlandes)
  • Manfred Stede (Universität Potsdam)
  • Marcin Skowron (OFAI, Wien)
  • Markus Dickinson (Indiana University)
  • Martin Forst (NetBase Solutions GmbH)
  • Michael Pucher (ARI, ÖAW)
  • Miriam Butt (Universität Konstanz)
  • Olga Uryupina (University of Trento)
  • Özlem Çetinoğlu (Universität Stuttgart)
  • Preslav Nakov (Qatar Computing Research Institute)
  • Rico Sennrich (University of Edinburgh)
  • Roland Schäfer (Freie Universität Berlin)
  • Roman Klinger (Universität Stuttgart)
  • Sabine Schulte Im Walde (Universität Stuttgart)
  • Sandra Kübler (Indiana University)
  • Sebastian Padó (Universität Stuttgart)
  • Simon Clematide (Universität Zürich)
  • Simone Ponzetto (Universität Mannheim)
  • Stephan Busemann (DFKI, Saarbrücken)
  • Tim vor der Brück (Hochschule Luzern)
  • Thomas Schmidt (IDS, Mannheim)
  • Thomas Weskott (Universität Göttingen)
  • Torsten Zesch (Universität Duisburg-Essen)
  • Udo Kruschwitz (University of Essex)
  • Uwe Quasthoff (Universität Leipzig)
  • Valia Kordoni (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin)
  • Wolfgang Menzel (Universität Hamburg)
  • Wolfgang Seeker (Universität Stuttgart)
  • Yves Scherrer (Université de Genève)